Casa Lagoa Piscina
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Child-friendly Video games | Pets Pets allowed |
The 3-bedroom Casa Lagoa Piscina Araruama is located within 10 minutes' drive of Paroquia de Sao Sebastiao Catholic Church, giving access to various tourist spots nearby. This Araruama villa is suitable for up to 10 guests and features parking.
The accommodation is 2.3 km from Praia do Hospicio, and Praia da Pontinha is 4.4 km away.
Offering a patio and a balcony, Casa Lagoa Piscina comes with modern amenities like high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to enhance your stay. Bathroom facilities at the Araruama property also include a separate toilet and a shower. Bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.
The holiday home includes a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware, as well as tea and coffee-making facilities for self-catering. Rei do Mate, serving South American dishes, is not far from Casa Lagoa Piscina.
- Local attractions
- Square Antonio Raposo Araruama4.1 km
- Praia da Pontinha4.4 km
- Center Shopping3.2 km
- Paroquia de Sao Sebastiao3.2 km
- Municipal Memorial Center2.3 km
- Parque de Ponte dos Leites50 m
- Casa de Cultura Jose Geraldo Cau3.5 km
- Teatro Municipal de Araruama4.2 km
- Praia do Hospicio2.3 km
- Menino Joao Helio Park4.2 km
- Airports
- Cabo Frio International42 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- BBQ facilities
- Pool with view
- Shallow end
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Video games
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Casa Lagoa Piscina?
The minimal price for a stay at Casa Lagoa Piscina is $68. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa Lagoa Piscina?
Guests of Casa Lagoa Piscina are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Casa Lagoa Piscina?
Visitors of Casa Lagoa Piscina can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Rei do Mate (approximately a 5-minute drive away). - ❓
Does the holiday home feature a pool?
Yes, guests of the holiday home can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
What services are included at the villa?
The villa offers guests 24-hour reception. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Casa Lagoa Piscina?
Casa Lagoa Piscina offers an equipped kitchen featuring coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Casa Lagoa Piscina?
You can stay at Casa Lagoa Piscina with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at this holiday home?
Guests staying at this holiday home can easily access Paroquia de Sao Sebastiao Catholic Church and Praia do Hospicio, located 3.2 km from the property and 2.3 km away respectively.